Staff Team

Leadership Team

Matthew Watt

Principal

Angelina Abayateye

Assistant Principal

Head of Ethos & Community

Chair of Ethos Stream

Natalie Gregory

Assistant Principal

Head of Teaching and Learning

Chair of Humanities Stream

Jess Peiro

Assistant Principal

Head of EYFS & KS1

Chair of Arts and PE Stream

Hannah Dawson

Acting Assistant Principal

Head of LKS2

Chair of English and Language Stream

Paul Robertson

Assistant Principal

Head of UKS2

Chair of STEM Stream

Julia Tompkins

Operations Manager

Kasi Prince

Inclusion Leader

SENCO

Teaching Staff

Laura Gatford

Reception Class Teacher

Jess Peiro

Reception Class Teacher

Emily Gregory

Year 1 Class Teacher

Emily Irvine

Year 1 Class Teacher

Faith Tompkins

Year 1 Class Teacher

Tara Gibbons

Year 2 Class Teacher

Alice McMillan

Year 2 Class Teacher

Hannah Dawson

Year 3 Class Teacher

Emma Hugo

Year 3 Class Teacher

Jacob Ogilby

Year 4 Class Teacher

Caroline Watkinson

Year 4 Class Teacher

Rachel Carter

Year 5 Class Teacher

Anna Sowray

Year 5 Class Teacher

Paul Robertson

Year 6 Class Teacher

Katie Skoyles

Year 6 Class Teacher

Lei Cao

Cover Supervisor

Yu Qi Wang

Cover Supervisor

Arabella Wilson

Cover Supervisor

Support Staff

Lyn Fuller

Finance Administrator

Valerie Cutter

Administrator

Gordy Munday

Administrator

Ildiko Racz

Facilities Manager

Angelina Abayateye

Pastoral Team Lead

Philippa Todd

Pastoral Support Worker

Demi Bates

ELSA & Mental Health Lead

Carol Jackman

Community Liaison Leader

Vic Bromley

EYFS & KS1 Teaching Assistant

Samina Farooq

EYFS & KS1 Teaching Assistant

Juanma Gomez

EYFS & KS1 Teaching Assistant

Twalha Omar

EYFS & KS1 Teaching Assistant

Sarah Thomas

EYFS & KS1 Teaching Assistant

Kerry Brown

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Bizz Chapman

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Manuela Eller

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Leah Goodson

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Anne Gordon

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Donna Khan

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Tina Lewis

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Alex Norton

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Monika Pawlak

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Vicky Simpkins

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Charmaine Tyler

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Tracy Kelly

Wraparound Care

Dennis Veal

Lunchtime Supervisor

Star Learner Assembly 2017

50th Day of School 2018

World Book Day 2019